skip navigation

Local Youth Commissioners

District Number County Youth Commissioner
District 1 Clatsop County Staci Miethe
Work 503-717-1603
Cell 503-440-3521
E-mail: stacimiethe@msn.com
District 1-a Tillamook County Stephanie Hurliman
8040 Riverview Dr., Tillamook, OR 97141
Home 503-842-7017 Home
Cell 503-812-2676
E-mail: sahurliman@yahoo.com
District 2 Lincoln County Debbie Pankey
1580 Rio Vista Dr., Waldport, OR 97394
Home 541-563-2799
Cell 541-270-6401
Fax 541-563-5286
E-mail: babooska3@hotmail.com
District 3 Columbia County Katie Poetter
460 Mississippi Ave.Vernonia, Or 97064
Phone 503-799-8946
E-mail: katie.poetter@gmail.com
District 4 Washington County Jim Marron
PO BOX 6304
Aloha, OR 97007
503-318-9678
E-mail: ORDistrict4ASA@gmail.com
District 5 Clackamas County Diana Williams
PO BOX 22842
Milwaukie, OR 97269
503-805-0352
E-mail: usadist05@gmail.com
District 6 Yamhill County John Kuehnel
PO BOX 33, Yamhill, Or. 97148
Home 503-705-4664
E-mail: kuehnelj@ycschools.org
District 7 Marion County Kevin Simmons
840 SW Oakdale Ave, Dallas, OR 97338
Cell: (707) 502-5894
E-mail: district7jo@gmail.com
District 8 Linn County Mark Steinmetz
1345 Vine Ct., Junction City, OR 97448
Home 541-912-2559
Fax 541-998-1823
E-mail: marksteinmetz@comcast.net
District 9 Lane County Mark Steinmetz
1345 Vine Ct., Junction City, OR 97448
Home 541-912-2559
Fax 541-998-1823
E-mail: marksteinmetz@comcast.net
District 10 Douglas County Ronnie Campos
106 E Kristen Ct. Roseburg, OR 97471
Home 541-673-7734 preferred
Cell 541-430-0402
Fax 541-957-4800
E-mail: ronnie.campos@douglasesd.k12.or.us
District 11 Josephine County Philip and Cynthia Sander
934 N.W. Cooke Ave, Grants Pass, OR 97526
Home 541-472-0280 preferred
Cell 541-659-8877
Fax 541-226-9160
E-mail: cynthia@sobackflowtechs.com
District 12 Jackson County Curt Gould
District 14 Klamath County Co-Commissioner Oregon ASA-Dist. 12 & 14
349 W. Pine st. Apt 1-A
Central Point, OR 97502
Cell 541-621-2667
E-mail: btfastpitch@aol.com
Christine Beck
Co-Commissioner Oregon ASA-Dist. 12 & 14
281 Via Linda
Gold Hill, Or 97525
Phone: 541-840-6457 Cell
E-mail: 4christinebeck@gmail.com
District 13 South Coast* Tony Baron
*Lane County 17249 S. Passley Road, Brookings, OR 97415
*Douglas County Ph: 541-661-4085
*Curry County E-mail: whislr@charter.net
*Coos County
District 16 Jefferson County Hayes McCoy
Deschutes County PO BOX 533, Redmond, OR 97756
Crook County Home 541-604-6735
E-mai:l hayesrdmll@gmail.com
District 17 Hood River County Kelly Miller
711 SE 8th St., Pendleton, OR 97801
Cell 541-377-7171
E-mail: klmiller66@hotmail.com
District 18 Umatilla County Kelly Miller
Union County 711 SE 8th St., Pendleton, OR 97801
Morrow County Cell 541-377-7171
E-mail: klmiller66@hotmail.com